English (Mammals)
peccary [correct]
DEF: Any of several pig-like hoofed mammals of the genus Tayassu, of North and South America.
French (Mammifères)
pécari [correct, masculine noun]; sanglier d'Amérique [masculine noun]
DEF: Porc sauvage d'Amérique tropicale. Genre tayassu; famille des tayassuidés.