English (Translation (General); Tectonics)
easterly dipping [correct]
OBS: The central part of the Knob Lake Basin area has been highly deformed by doubly plunging isoclinal folds, with axes trending northwest, that are cut by steep easterly dipping thrust faults ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Tectonique)
à pendage est [correct]
OBS: La partie centrale du bassin de Knob Lake est très déformée en plis isoclinaux à double plongement de direction nord-ouest; ces plis sont recoupés par d'abruptes failles de chevauchement à pendage est [...]