English (Geological Prospecting)
course downward [correct]; downward course [correct]; dip [correct, noun]
DEF: The direction of the vein or lode as it goes downward into the earth.
French (Prospection géologique)
pendage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Prospección geológica)
buzamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Valor angular de la inclinación de una capa, filón o estrato, medido según la línea de máxima pendiente.