English (Citizenship and Immigration)
pinhole machine [correct]
DEF: [A] machine used for the cancellation of passports.
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
perforatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisée pour l'annulation de passeports.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.