English (Silviculture; Plant and Crop Production)
pure stand [correct]
DEF: A stand of trees in which at least 80% of the trees in the main crown canopy are of a single species.
French (Sylviculture; Cultures (Agriculture))
couvert pur [correct, masculine noun]; culture pure [correct, feminine noun]; peuplement pur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peuplement dont les sujets appartiennent à une seule essence. En pratique, un peuplement ayant 80% ou plus d'arbres de la même espèce.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Producción vegetal)
cultivo único [masculine noun]