English (Communication (Public Relations); Emergency Management)
evaluation phase [correct]; let-down phase [correct]
CONT: The let-down phase [is the final stage of the crisis communication lifecycle and] occurs when the disaster response is over and responders and the community have returned to their normal duties. Communicators should evaluate their response and the effectiveness of the communication plan, determine how to improve communications and relationships with other communicators in preparation for the next incident, document lessons learned, determine specific actions to improve the communication systems or plan, and integrate their findings into a revised communication plan.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Gestion des urgences)
phase d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; phase d'après-crise [correct, feminine noun]; phase de cicatrisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La phase de cicatrisation : Il y a un retour à la normale dans l’entreprise [ou la collectivité], la crise est terminée et les médias n’en parlent plus [ou en parlent peu].
OBS: Dans le contexte de la communication de crise, cette phase consiste en la révision du déroulement des communications durant la crise ou la catastrophe afin d'en tirer des leçons pour l'avenir.