English (Mammals)
harp seal [correct]; Greenland seal [correct]; saddleback seal [correct]; ice-lover from Greenland [correct]
OBS: [A mammal,] native to the northernmost Atlantic Ocean and Arctic Ocean[, of] the family Phocidae.
PHR: harp seal population
French (Mammifères)
phoque du Groenland [correct, masculine noun]; phoque à selle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] mammifère carnivore, de la famille [Phocidae].
PHR: population de phoques du Groenland
Spanish (Mamíferos)
foca de Groenlandia [correct, feminine noun]; foca arpa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] mamífero pinnípedo de la familia Phocidae, que habita en el Océano Atlántico Norte y el Océano Glacial Ártico.
PHR: población de focas de Groenlandia