English (Cattle Raising)
at foot of dam [correct]; at side of dam [correct]
OBS: Calf raised at foot of dam, i.e with its mother.
French (Élevage des bovins)
sous la mère [correct]; au pis [correct]
CONT: Élevage des veaux sous la mère.