English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
case involving complaints of reprisal [correct]; complaint of reprisal [correct]; complaint made in relation to reprisals [correct]
OBS: case involving complaints of reprisal; complaint of reprisal; complaint made in relation to reprisals: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
plainte de représailles [correct, feminine noun]; plainte déposée en matière de représailles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: plainte de représailles; plainte déposée en matière de représailles : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.