English (Security; Anti-pollution Measures)
contingency plan [correct]
CONT: The impact assessment studies provided the basis for the oil spill contingency plan for this project. The detailed contingency manuals were based primarily on resource maps which identified high priority areas and species for protection.
French (Sécurité; Mesures antipollution)
plan des mesures d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]; plan d'urgence [masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad; Medidas contra la contaminación)
plan de contingencia [correct, masculine noun]; plan de emergencia [masculine noun]
OBS: Se aplica mucho en perturbaciones ambientales debidas a derrames de hidrocarburos en el mar.