English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
planking [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (road crossing).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
platelage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (ensemble des longrines dans un passage à niveau).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.