English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Scientific Instruments)
polarimeter [correct]
DEF: Instrument used in meteorology to measure the percentage of polarization of the light received from any point of the sky.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Instruments scientifiques)
polarimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument employé en météorologie pour mesurer le pourcentage de polarisation de la lumière provenant d'un point quelconque du ciel.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Instrumentos científicos)
polarímetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento usado en meteorología para determinar el porcentaje de polarización de la luz que llega desde un punto cualquiera de la bóveda celeste.