English (Radio Waves)
right-hand polarization [correct]; clockwise polarization [correct]
DEF: Polarization such that the electric field strength vector or a specified field vector rotates in function of time, in a clockwise sense, in any fixed plane normal to the direction of propagation or to a specified reference direction, as seen by an observer looking in this direction.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
polarisation dextrorsum [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polarisation telle que, pour un observateur regardant dans la direction de propagation ou dans une direction de référence spécifiée, le vecteur champ électrique ou un vecteur de champ spécifié tourne, en fonction du temps, dans un plan fixe normal à cette direction et dans le sens des aiguilles d'une montre.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
polarización dextrógira [correct, feminine noun]; polarización dextrórsum [correct, feminine noun]; polarización en sentido horario [feminine noun]
DEF: Polarización tal que el vector del campo eléctrico o un vector de campo determinado rota en función del tiempo en el sentido de las agujas del reloj en cualquier plano fijo perpendicular a la dirección de propagación o a una dirección de referencia determinada, visto por un observador que mira en esta dirección.
OBS: Las direcciones de referencia se tienen que especificar cuando la dirección de propagación es paralela al plano de polarización.