English (Blood; Cytology; Biotechnology)
polynuclear [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to or having several nuclei.
French (Sang; Cytologie; Biotechnologie)
polynucléaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des cellules qui possèdent plusieurs noyaux.
CONT: Infiltrat cellulaire polynucléaire.
Spanish (Sangre; Citología; Biotecnología)
polinuclear [correct]