English (Building Elements)
porch [correct, standardized]
DEF: Projecting or recessed covered space at the entrance to a building.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments du bâtiment)
porche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Emplacement couvert, en saillie ou en retrait, situé à l'entrée d'un bâtiment.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Elementos de edificios)
portal [correct, masculine noun]; porche [correct, masculine noun]