English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
front bridge [correct]
OBS: of the sled
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
portique avant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de la luge
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.