English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Corporate Management (General); Public Administration (General))
executive position [correct]; management job [correct]; executive job [correct]; management position [correct]; executive post [correct]; managerial position [correct]; corporate position [correct]
DEF: A position held within an organization by a person who has the ability to make decisions.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
poste de direction [correct, masculine noun]; poste de cadre [correct, masculine noun]; poste de gestion [correct, masculine noun]; poste de gestionnaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste comportant des fonctions de gestion dans une organisation.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Administración pública (Generalidades))
cargo de gestión [correct, masculine noun]