English (Translation (General))
position [noun]
CONT: if we adopt the position .... once this position is adopted.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
postulat [masculine noun, regional]
CONT: si l'on pose le postulat [...]
CONT: ce postulat une fois posé.
OBS: S'emploie en Belgique.