English (Light Precision Instruments; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
accurate [adjective]; exact [adjective]
French (Petite mécanique de précision; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
exact [adjective]; précis [adjective]; juste [adjective]; correct [adjective]