English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
handbook [correct]
DEF: A compact reference book giving essential information in a given field of study.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
précis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage qui expose brièvement les éléments essentiels d'une discipline.