English (Plant Biology)
prefloration [correct]; aestivation [correct]; estivation [correct]
DEF: The folded arrangement of petals and sepals in a flower bud before it opens.
French (Biologie végétale)
préfloraison [correct, feminine noun]; estivation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition des diverses parties de la fleur avant leur épanouissement.