English (Fire-Fighting Services)
first alarm company [correct]; first alarm assignment [correct]
DEF: The team of firefighters assigned to be sent first into action after a fire call.
French (Service d'incendie)
équipe de premier secours [correct, feminine noun]; personnel du premier secours [correct, masculine noun]; premiers secours [correct, masculine noun]; premier départ [masculine noun]; équipe de première intervention [feminine noun]
DEF: Secours à faire partir au premier appel.
Spanish (Servicios de lucha contra incendios)
primera salida [feminine noun]