English (Plastics Industry)
predrying [correct, standardized]
OBS: The process of drying a plastics material to remove moisture prior to processing operations.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
préséchage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: C'est un chauffage de la matière à mouler, à basse température, pour en enlever l'humidité avant le moulage.
Spanish (Industria de plásticos)
presecado [masculine noun]