English (Pregnancy)
presentation [correct]; presenting part
DEF: In obstetrics, the presenting part; that portion of the fetus which is touched by the examining finger through the cervix, or, during labor, is bounded by the girdle of resistance.
CONT: "Presentation" ... refers to the part of the fetus lying over the inlet.
French (Grossesse)
présentation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présentation est la partie du fœtus qui occupe l'aire de détroit supérieur pour s'y engager et évoluer ensuite suivant un mécanisme qui lui est propre.
Spanish (Embarazo)
presentación [correct, feminine noun]