English (Recruiting of Personnel)
referral [correct]
DEF: The presentation of possibly qualified candidates, identified through an inventory, for consideration for vacancies.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
présentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait de proposer des candidates et candidats recensés par voie de répertoire et dont les titres et qualités permettent de les retenir pour des postes à pourvoir.