English (Television Arts; Advertising Media)
billboard [correct]; opening billboard [correct]
DEF: Credits at the opening ... of a TV or radio program, giving sponsor identification, talent, writers, directors, producers, choreographers, etc.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Supports publicitaires)
présentation [correct, feminine noun]; générique de tête [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Présentation graphique d'une émission comprenant en général le titre et le nom du réalisateur et des principales vedettes.