English (Statistics; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
presentation [correct]
CONT: After collected data are organized according to proper classifications, the data are ready for presentation. (...) There are three ways to present collected data: word statement, statistical table, and statistical chart.
French (Statistique; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
présentation [correct]
CONT: Présentation des résultats. (...) Les données statistiques résultant du dépouillement des documents de base (questionnaires ou autres) peuvent être présentées suivant trois méthodes : dans le cours d'un texte; sous forme d'un tableau de nombres; sous forme d'un graphique.