English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tender [correct, noun]
CONT: The normal printed form states that "any tender of documents or money hereunder may be made upon the vendor or the purchaser or any party acting for him and money may be tendered by negotiable cheque certified by a chartered bank or trust company." (Donaghue and Quinn, 3rd ed., 1982, p. 148).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
présentation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Acception concrète correspondant à l'action de présenter un document à son destinataire.
OBS: présentation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).