English (Advertising Media)
display rack
DEF: Racks, usually of wire or metal, are designed to hold the merchandise being displayed. They may be counter-racks, side-wall racks [also called display rack]
French (Supports publicitaires)
présentoir [masculine noun]
DEF: (...) c'est un display (en carton, métal (...) destiné à toujours contenir le produit à vendre : plusieurs types de présentoirs : présentoir de comptoir (...) présentoir mural (...)