English (Advertising Media; Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
display stand [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Supports publicitaires; Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
présentoir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.