English (Computer Mathematics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
proof of activity [correct]; PoA [correct]; proof-of-activity [correct]; PoA [correct]; PoA
CONT: Proof of activity ... combines both proof of work and proof of stake. First, proof of work is performed to identify a winning block and then a chosen set of users perform the validation, thus achieving consensus.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
preuve d'activité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'utilisation de la] preuve d'activité [permet de] récompenser les mineurs les plus actifs (ceux restant le plus longtemps en ligne).