English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
disinfection process [correct]; disinfection procedure [correct]
OBS: Procedures. Most disinfection is carried out with chemicals. Examples include chlorination of water, and numerous procedures used in hospital, clinic ...
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
procédé de désinfection [correct, masculine noun]; technique de désinfection [correct, feminine noun]; processus de désinfection [masculine noun]
CONT: Les techniques de désinfection se sont beaucoup développées et affinées depuis l'usage historique, incantatoire du feu et des fumigations.
CONT: Les principaux procédés de dés infection et de stérilisation sont exposés à la page 6 (tableau I).
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
procedimiento de desinfección [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.