English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
packaged petroleum product [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A petroleum product, generally a lubricant, oil, grease or specialty item, normally packaged by the manufacturer and subsequently stored, transported, and issued in containers having an individual fill capacity of 250 litres or less.
OBS: packaged petroleum product: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
produit pétrolier conditionné [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Produit pétrolier (généralement lubrifiant, huile, graisse ou article spécifique) normalement conditionné par le fabricant et procuré, stocké, transporté et livré en récipients ayant une capacité unitaire égale ou inférieure à 250 litres.
OBS: produit pétrolier conditionné : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados)
producto petrolífero envasado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Producto derivado del petróleo, generalmente un lubricante, aceite, grasa o cualquier otro, envasado, normalmente por el fabricante y después almacenado, transportado y expedido en contenedores que tienen una capacidad de 250 litros o menos.