English (Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
employee training program [correct]
CONT: Employee training programs are designed to provide the knowledge, attitude, or job skills that will help employees perform their present jobs.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi)
programme de formation professionnelle [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Proposition fondée sur la traduction du syntagme «occupational training» par «formation professionnelle» du BT-194, 1990, p. 277.
OBS: Programme conçu pour enseigner aux employés les connaissances, l'attitude ou les aptitudes dont ils ont besoin pour faire leur travail.