English (Computer Graphics)
perspective projection [correct]
CONT: A second common form of projection is perspective projection, which considers element depth and gives more lifelike views that have the familiar "vanishing-point" effect.
French (Infographie)
projection en perspective [correct, feminine noun]; projection en trompe-l'œil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: trompe-l'œil : peinture visant essentiellement à créer, par des artifices de perspective, l'illusion d'objets réels en relief.