English (Surveying; Mathematical Geography; Descriptive Geometry)
perspective projection [correct]; perspective map projection [correct]
DEF: Projection in which an object is represented on a surface by means of lines from points of the object through the drawing surface to a common point of intersection.
French (Arpentage; Géographie mathématique; Géométrie descriptive)
projection perspective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perspectives géométriques sur le plan (projection gnomonique, projection stéréographique de la sphère, projection orthographique, projection polyédrique).