English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
fiscal projections [correct, plural]; projections [correct, plural]
DEF: Future-oriented information based on management's most probable assumptions, together with one or more hypotheses which are not necessarily the most probable.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
projections financières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; projections budgétaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; projections [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Informations financières prospectives basées sur les hypothèses les plus probables de la direction et également sur une ou plusieurs hypothèses qui ne sont pas nécessairement les plus probables.