English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
antistaining property [correct]
DEF: antistaining properties: The ability of textile materials to resist the deposition of oil- or water-borne stains.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
propriété antitache [correct, feminine noun]; propriété antitaches [correct, feminine noun]