English (Environmental Economics; Heritage)
landscape conservation [correct]; landscape preservation [correct]; landscape protection [correct]
CONT: Landscape conservation is an approach that brings people together across geographies, sectors, and cultures to collaborate on conserving our important landscapes and the myriad ecological, cultural, and economic benefits they provide.
French (Économie environnementale; Patrimoine)
protection des sites [correct, feminine noun]; sauvegarde du paysage [correct, feminine noun]; préservation du paysage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des actions destinées à préserver les valeurs environnementales, culturelles, visuelles et perceptives d'un paysage de toute détérioration ou disparition.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Patrimonio)
conservación del paisaje [feminine noun]