English (Advertising)
large-scale advertising [correct]
CONT: Unless you have an advertising budget equivalent to Microsoft, large-scale advertising was way out of reach until now. You can now get the same world wide exposure at an affordable cost.
French (Publicité)
publicité à grande échelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour tirer personnellement parti du marché, il n'est plus nécessaire de fournir des choses dont les gens ont besoin. Grâce à la publicité à grande échelle, certains accumulent des fortunes en créant une demande pour des choses dont la population n'aurait jamais cru avoir besoin.