English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
broadbased image advertising
CONT: Overtime countries are likely to place less emphasis on broadbased imaged advertising in favour of more direct mail and cooperative advertising programs.
OBS: broadband: Communication channel with a bandwidth greater than a voice-grade channel, and therefore capable of higher-speed data transmission. A band covering a wide range of frequencies, usually greater than those required for voice communications.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
publicité à grande échelle [feminine noun]; annonce multipartite [feminine noun]
OBS: Relatif à un système de communication qui manipule de gros volumes de données.