English (Horticulture)
purity [correct]
OBS: Three -- purity, quality and health -- are common to all multiplication systems and are basically the requirements of certification at a very high level ... Purity implies freedom from admixture by material of other varieties of the same species, freedom from genetic contamination by foreign pollen and absence of weed seeds.
French (Horticulture)
pureté [feminine noun]
OBS: La pureté renvoie à la pureté génétique en ce sens que la semence doit être exempte de toute autre variété, de tout pollen étranger et de mauvaises herbes.