English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Quebec No. 2 Militia District [correct]; HQ 2 Que Mil Dist [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserves.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District no 2 du Québec [correct]; QG Mil Dist 2 [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.