English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Traffic Control)
leave [verb, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
partir de [officially approved]; quitter [officially approved]
OBS: partir de, quitter : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.