English (Electric Heating; Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
heater [correct]
CONT: The condensates treated may be taken ... directly from the turbine or the heaters at power stations ...
French (Chauffage électrique; Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
réchauffeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le traitement peut concerner [...] les condensats provenant directement de la turbine ou des réchauffeurs dans le cas des centrales électriques [...]
Spanish (Calefacción eléctrica; Tratamiento de aguas residuales; Tratamiento del agua; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
calentador [masculine noun]; calefactor [masculine noun]