English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
heater [correct]
DEF: A container or vessel enclosing an arrangement of tubes and firebox in which an emulsion is heated prior to further treating procedures.
OBS: Natural gas is heated to control the formation of hydrates, and a product is heated for any purpose.
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
réchauffeur [correct, masculine noun]