English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
heater [correct]
DEF: Device which adds heat to the working medium.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
réchauffeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui permet d'ajouter des calories au fluide utilisé.