English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
throttle setting [correct]
OBS: at other throttle settings.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
réglage des gaz
OBS: en utilisant d'autres réglages des gaz; en adoptant d'autres régimes