English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-5: Particular requirements for dishwashers [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-5:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-5:12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-5 : Règles particulières pour les lave-vaisselle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60335-2-5:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-5:12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.