English (Translation (General))
arrangement [correct]
CONT: "Revision" means the arrangement, revision and consolidation of the public general statutes of Canada....
French (Traduction (Généralités))
remaniement
CONT: «Révision» Le remaniement, la révision et la codification [...] des lois d'intérêt public et général du Canada.