English (Foreign Trade; National and International Economics)
repayment of the public debt
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale)
amortissement de la dette publique [masculine noun]; remboursement de la dette publique [masculine noun]; rachat de la dette publique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Economía nacional e internacional)
amortización de la deuda pública [feminine noun]; reembolso de la deuda pública [masculine noun]