English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
towing [correct, noun, officially approved]
CONT: Those instructions necessary to tow or push the aircraft in normal or other conditions such as towing with engines removed, etc.
OBS: towing: term officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
remorquage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tractage [masculine noun]
DEF: Action de tirer un avion avec un tracteur.
OBS: Consignes pour tirer ou pousser l'aéronef dans les conditions normales ou autres telles que [...] avec moteurs déposés, etc.
OBS: remorquage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de terminologie aérienne (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves)
remolque [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Remolque de aeronaves.