English (Maneuvering of Ships)
towage [correct]; towing [correct, noun]
DEF: An operation in which a vessel pulls another vessel or a floating object.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
remorquage [correct, masculine noun]; touage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à faire tracter par un bateau, un autre bateau, un engin flottant sans propulsion, un objet inerte.
OBS: Le [terme] «touage» est surtout employé en navigation fluviale.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
remolque [correct, masculine noun]