English (Water Transport; Foreign Trade; Maritime Law)
towage [correct, standardized]
DEF: Charges for the services of tugs assisting a ship or other vessels in ports or other locations.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transport par eau; Commerce extérieur; Droit maritime)
frais de remorquage [correct, masculine noun]; remorquage [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Frais perçus pour le remorquage d'un navire.
OBS: remorquage : Normalisé par l'ONGC.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Comercio exterior; Derecho marítimo)
derechos de remolque [correct, masculine noun, plural]