English (Maritime Law; Maritime Organizations)
towage service [correct]
CONT: A towage service gives a right to remuneration, but, although in many cases where salvage has been claimed the court has decreed only towage remuneration, there are comparatively few cases in which suits have been instituted for mere towage.
French (Droit maritime; Organisations maritimes)
service de remorquage [correct, masculine noun]; remorquage [correct, masculine noun]