English (Clinical Psychology; Group Dynamics)
rebirthing [correct]
OBS: Therapy sessions during which the patient relives his birth to eliminate his psychological problems. It is part of Arthur Janov's theory of the primal cry.
French (Psychologie clinique; Dynamique des groupes)
renaissance [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par le Centre de psychiatrie de l'Université d'Ottawa.