English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programmed switch [correct]; variable connector [correct]; N-way switch [correct]
DEF: A routine instruction which allows the computer to select one of a number of alternative paths in its program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
renvoi multiple [correct, masculine noun]; commutation programmée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
conmutación programada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucciones de computadora (ordenador) que causan que una cadena lógica tome varias vías alternas.