English (Descriptive Geometry)
conformal mapping [correct]; conformal projection; orthomorphic projection
DEF: An angle-preserving analytic function of a complex variable.
French (Géométrie descriptive)
projection conforme [correct, feminine noun]; représentation conforme [feminine noun]; projection autogonale [feminine noun]; projection équivalente [feminine noun]; projection équiangulaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Projection qui conserve les angles et dont l'échelle est constante au voisinage d'un point.