English (Physical Geography (General))
conformal chart [correct]
CONT: In the production of today's Mercator charts, parallels are spaced by mathematical formulae. The advantage of a Mercator projection is that it is a conformal chart, showing true angles and true distances.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
représentation conforme [correct, feminine noun]