English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
card reproducing punch [correct, standardized]; card reproducer [correct, standardized]; reproducing punch [correct, standardized]; reproducer [correct, standardized]; card duplicator [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device that copies all or part of the data from one punched card to another.
OBS: card reproducing punch, card reproducer, reproducing punch, reproducer, card duplicator: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
reproductrice de cartes [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; reproductrice [correct, feminine noun]; perforatrice reproductrice [feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de copier la totalité ou une partie des données d'une carte perforée à une autre.
OBS: reproductrice de cartes : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
reproductora de tarjetas [correct, feminine noun]; reproductora de fichas [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; reproductor [correct, masculine noun]; duplicador [correct, masculine noun]; perforada reproductora [feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo perforador de tarjetas (fichas) que prepara una tarjeta perforada desde otra, copiando todos o partes de los datos desde la tarjeta perforada que lee.