English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
fully connected network [correct, standardized]
DEF: A network in which there is a branch between any two nodes.
OBS: fully connected network: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
réseau à connexion complète [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau totalement connecté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau à interconnexion intégrale [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réseau dans lequel deux nœuds quelconques sont reliés par une branche.
OBS: réseau à connexion complète; réseau totalement connecté : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: réseau à interconnexion intégrale : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
red de interconexión integral [correct, feminine noun]; red totalmente conectada [correct, feminine noun]; red conectada por completo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Red en la que hay una rama entre cada dos nodos.