English (Military Administration)
Reservist [correct]
CONT: There will be, however, several changes from the existing structure. The Regular Force strength of the field forces will be reduced, with the balance to be made up by Reservists.
French (Administration militaire)
réserviste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Certains changements seront toutefois apportés à la structure existante. L'effectif des forces de campagne régulières sera réduit, et les réservistes viendront combler l'écart ainsi créé.