English (Labour and Employment; Productivity and Profitability)
soft results; intangible results
CONT: Soft results are almost impossible to quantify … how can we measure: diversity, employee satisfaction, or personal change --the most important factors in determining organizational change.
CONT: Hard results are usually reported in quantitative terms (e.g., monetary return or improvement in wages), while soft results are more qualitative in nature (e.g., non-monetary return or trainees' perceived impacts of training).
CONT: ... data collected in the study also demonstrated that government investments also led to many other intangible results such as the valuing of bilingualism, the maintaining of existing businesses within the communities as well as the attraction of a workforce to work in the newly created business concerns.
French (Travail et emploi; Productivité et rentabilité)
résultats intangibles [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il peut être difficile de mesurer les résultats intangibles et les retombées des investissements dans la culture [...]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Productividad y rentabilidad)
resultados intangibles [masculine noun]; resultados cualitativos [masculine noun]
CONT: Se entiende por "resultados intangibles o cualitativos", los logros que se miden por criterios y no cuantificables necesariamente.