English (National and International Economics)
real national income [correct]; RIN [correct]
CONT: Real national income is found by dividing money national income by the GDP [gross domestic product] deflator and multiplying by 100.
CONT: II B.A. Paper II . Macro-Economics. Module 1: National Income. Meaning, Definition and importance of Macro Economics . National Income: Meaning, Definitions: National Income, GNP & NNP, GDP & NDP, Personal Income (PI), Disposable Income (DI), Per Capita Income (PCI), Real National Income (RNI) . Methods of Estimation of National Income (NI) . Measurement of National Income in India.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
revenu national réel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour diverses raisons, les analyses macroéconomiques se concentrent souvent sur le PIB (Produit intérieur brut). Mais, le revenu national réel et plus encore le revenu national par tête sont plus pertinents pour mesurer l'évolution de la «richesse» économique. La différence entre les deux est simple : on déduit du PIB le solde des revenus qui sortent et rentrent (par ex : les salaires des frontaliers ou les dividendes versés à une maison-mère située à l'étranger). Diviser le revenu national par le nombre d'habitants permet d'intégrer une évidence : le revenu national est à partager entre un nombre croissant d'habitants.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
renta nacional real [feminine noun]