English (Psychology (General))
reversion [correct]
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
réversion [correct, feminine noun]; atavisme [correct, masculine noun]; hérédité ancestrale [correct, feminine noun]; hérédité en retour [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
inversión [feminine noun]