English (Mathematics)
reversion [correct]; reversion of series [correct]
DEF: The process of expressing "x" as a series in "y", having given "y" expressed as a series in "x".
French (Mathématiques)
réversion [correct, feminine noun]; inversion de série [correct, feminine noun]